top of page
map.png

Apply

The benefits of work done through UDI-Edmonton Region accrue to the development industry and its partners as a whole, not just to UDI-Edmonton Region members. With the support of new members, we can provide an even stronger voice for the industry and we encourage all who benefit to join.

 

UDI-Edmonton Region Membership allows your organization to gain access to many valuable resources, networking opportunities, advocacy strategy and to be part of our unified voice. 

 

Please see our Membership Package for full details and information on the application process (including the application form). Along with a completed application form, potential members are required to submit letters of reference from two current UDI members.

Developer/Builder

Contractor/Consultant

Abalone Construction Services Inc.

Alberta Broadband Networks GP

Allstar Construction Ltd.

Al-Terra Engineering Ltd.

Aplin Martin

Astute Environmental & Regulatory

ATCO Gas

B&A Planning Group

Bunt & Associates

Can-West Electrical Contractors Ltd.

Chemco

Classic Landscapes Limited

Cutting Edge Landscaping Ltd.

DeFord Contracting Inc.

Degner Construction Group​

Delta Valley Landscaping & Lawn Services

DES Engineering Ltd.

E2 + Associates

Eigenspace Consulting Limited

Eng-Con Holdings Ltd.

EPCOR Distribution and Transmission Inc.

EPCOR Water Services Inc.

FortisAlberta Inc.

Frost & Associates Realty Services Inc.

GeoVerra

G&J Construction Group LP

GS Construction

Hardline Engineering

​​IBI Group

Invistec Consulting Ltd.

ISL Engineering and Land Services

Jatec Ltd.

J.R. Paine & Associates Ltd.

Kinnikinnick Studio

Lafarge Canada Inc.

Land Tec Landscaping Contractors Ltd.

M.A.P. Group of Companies

Mariah Consulting Limited

Marker Geomatics Inc.

Mercury Group 

MIDA Contracting Ltd.

Mid-City Construction Management Ltd.

Mosaic Home Services Ltd.

NAK Design Strategies

NORR

North West Paving Ltd.

Noyen Construction Ltd.

Nu Edge Construction Ltd.

O'Hanlon Paving Ltd.

Pals Geomatics Corp.

​Park N Play Design Co. Ltd. 

Park Paving Ltd.

PME Inc.

Primary Engineering and Construction

Raywalt Construction Co. Ltd.

Rulam Water & Sewer

Scheffer Andrew Ltd.

Select Engineering Consultants Ltd.

Seven M Construction

Shelby Engineering Ltd.

Standard General Inc.

Stantec Consulting Ltd.

Streamline Construction Co. Ltd.

Superior Trenching Ltd.

Sureway Construction Group Ltd.

Takla Maintenance Corporation

TC Infrastructure Services

TELUS Communications Inc.

Thompson Infrastructure Ltd.

Thurber Engineering Ltd.

Trace Associates Inc.

Urban Systems Ltd.

Whissell Contracting Ltd. 

Wilco Contractors Northwest Inc.

Windward Landtec Inc.

WSP Canada Inc.

Associate

Municipality

Honorary

Mr. Leo Broks

Mr. Peter Daly

Mr. John Dixon

Ms. Louise Gibson

Mr. Greg Greenough

Mr. David Iwaskow

Mr. Doug Kelly

Mr. Rudy Koop

Mr. Leo Levasseur

Ms. Brenda Peters

Mr. Don Price

Mr. Michael H. Rogers

Mr. Ken Sadownyk

Mr. Onufry Shinkewski

Mr. Ralph Young

bottom of page